UK BMD Home Page
List of Districts List of Districts


HAMPSHIRE REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1: List of Places in Hampshire Registration District

Civil Parish
(*or Unparished Area)

County

From

To

Comments

Abbotts Ann

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Allbrook

Hampshire

2010

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Eastleigh unparished area. Renamed 1.1.2011 to become the parish of Allbrook & North Boyatt.

Allbrook

Hampshire

2020

Created 1.1.2020 by renaming the parish of Allbrook & North Boyatt.

Allbrook & North Boyatt

Hampshire

2011

2019

Created 1.1.2011 by renaming the parish of Allbrook. Renamed 1.1.2020 to become the parish of Allbrook.

Alton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Ampfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Amport

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Andover

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 from the Test Valley unparished area.

Appleshaw

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Ashford Hill with Headley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Ashley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Ashmansworth

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Ashurst & Colbury

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Awbridge

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Badger Farm

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Barton Stacey

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Basingstoke & Deane*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area of the town of Basingstoke. See also Table 2, note (d).

Baughurst

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Beaulieu

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Beauworth

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Beech

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Bentley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Bentworth

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Bighton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Binsted

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Bishops Sutton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Bishops Waltham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Bishopstoke

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Blackwater & Hawley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Boarhunt

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Boldre

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Bossington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Botley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Boyatt Wood

Hampshire

2021

Created 1.4.2021 out of the Eastleigh unparished area.

Bradley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Braishfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Bramdean & Hinton Ampner

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Bramley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Bramshaw

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Bramshill

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Bramshott & Liphook

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Bransgore

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Breamore

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Brockenhurst

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Broughton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Buckholt

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Bullington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Burghclere

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Buriton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Burley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Bursledon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Candovers

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Chandlers Ford

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Eastleigh unparished area.

Charlton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Chawton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Cheriton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Chilbolton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Chilcomb

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Chilworth

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Chineham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Church Crookham

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the parishes of Crondall and Crookham Village.

Clanfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Cliddesden

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Colden Common

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Colemore & Priors Dean

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Compton & Shawford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Copythorne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Corhampton & Meonstoke

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Crawley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Crondall

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Crookham Village

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Curdridge

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Damerham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Deane

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Denmead

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Denny Lodge

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Dogmersfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Droxford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Dummer

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Durley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

East Boldre

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

East Dean

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

East Meon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

East Tisted

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

East Tytherley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

East Woodhay

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Eastleigh*

Hampshire

2008

2021

Unparished area. Abolished 1.4.2021 to become parts of the parishes of Boyatt Wood and Eastleigh Town. See also Table 2, note (l) and (j).

Eastleigh Town

Hampshire

2021

Created 1.4.2021 out of the Eastleigh unparished area.

Ecchinswell & Sydmonton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Ellingham, Harbridge & Ibsley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Ellisfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Elvetham Heath

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Hart unparished area.

Enham Alamein

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Eversley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Ewshot

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Hart unparished area, and the parish of Crondall.

Exbury & Lepe

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Exton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Faccombe

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Fair Oak & Horton Heath

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Fareham*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (i).

Farleigh Wallop

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Farringdon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Fawley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Fleet

Hampshire

2010

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Hart unparished area, and the parishes of Blackwater & Hawley and Crookham Village.

Fordingbridge

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Four Marks

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Frenchmoor

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Froxfield

Hampshire

2008

2013

Renamed 9.5.2013 to become the parish of Froxfield & Privett. See also Table 2, note (g).

Froxfield & Privett

Hampshire

2013

Created 9.5.2013 by renaming the parish of Froxfield.

Froyle

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Fyfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Godshill

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Goodworth Clatford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Gosport*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (i).

Grateley

Hampshire

2010

Created 16.6.2010 by renaming the parish of Grately.

Grately

Hampshire

2008

2010

Renamed 16.6.2010 to become the parish of Grateley. See also Table 2, note (b).

Grayshott

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Greatham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Greywell

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Hale

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Hamble le Rice

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Hambledon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Hannington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Hart*

Hampshire

2008

2010

Unparished area of the town of Fleet. Abolished 1.4.2010 to become parts of the parishes of Crookham Village, Elvetham Heath, Ewshot, Fleet, and Winchfield. See also Table 2, note (f).

Hartley Wespall

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Hartley Wintney

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Havant*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (i).

Hawkley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Headbourne Worthy

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Headley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Heckfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Hedge End

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Herriard

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Highclere

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Hook

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Hordle

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Horndean

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Houghton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Hound

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Hursley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Hurstbourne Priors

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Hurstbourne Tarrant

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Hyde

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Hythe & Dibden

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Itchen Stoke & Ovington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Itchen Valley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Kilmiston

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Kimpton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Kings Somborne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Kings Worthy

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Kingsclere

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Kingsley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Langrish

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Lasham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Laverstoke

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Leckford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Lindford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Linkenholt

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Liss

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Litchfield & Woodcott

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Somborne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Littleton & Harestock

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Lockerley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Long Sutton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Longparish

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Longstock

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Lymington & Pennington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Lyndhurst

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Mapledurwell & Up Nateley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Marchwood

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Martin

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Mattingley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Medstead

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Melchet Park & Plaitford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Micheldever

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Michelmersh & Timsbury

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Milford on Sea

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Minstead

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Monk Sherborne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Monxton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Mortimer West End

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Mottisfont

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Nether Wallop

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Netley Marsh

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

New Alresford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

New Milton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Newlands

Hampshire

2019

Created 1.4.2019 out of the parish of Denmead.

Newnham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Newton Valence

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Newtown

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

North Baddesley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

North Waltham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Northington

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Nursling & Rownhams

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Nutley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Oakley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Odiham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Old Alresford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Old Basing & Lychpit

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Olivers Battery

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Otterbourne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Over Wallop

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Overton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Owslebury

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Pamber

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Penton Grafton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Penton Mewsey

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Petersfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Popham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Preston Candover

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Quarley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Ringwood

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Rockbourne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Romsey

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Romsey Extra

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Rooksdown

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Ropley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Rotherwick

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Rowlands Castle

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Rushmoor*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (f).

Sandleheath

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Selborne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Shalden

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Shedfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Sheet

Hampshire

2012

Created 1.10.2012 out of the parish of Petersfield.

Sherborne St. John

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Sherfield English

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Sherfield on Loddon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Sherfield Park

Hampshire

2016

Created 1.4.2016 out of the parish of Sherfield on Loddon.

Shipton Bellinger

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Silchester

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Smannell

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Soberton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Sopley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

South Warnborough

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

South Wonston

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Southwick & Widley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Sparsholt

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

St. Mary Bourne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Steep

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Steventon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Stockbridge

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Stratfield Saye

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Stratfield Turgis

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Stroud

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (g).

Swanmore

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Sway

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Tadley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Tangley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Test Valley*

Hampshire

2008

2010

Unparished area. Abolished 1.4.2010 to become the parish of Andover. See also Table 2, note (b).

Thruxton

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Tichborne

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Totton & Eling

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Tunworth

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Twyford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Upham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Upper Clatford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Upton Grey

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Valley Park

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Vernhams Dean

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Warnford

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Wellow

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

West End

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

West Meon

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

West Tisted

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

West Tytherley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (h).

Weston Corbett

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Weston Patrick

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Wherwell

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (b).

Whitchurch

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Whitehill

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Whiteley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Whitsbury

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Wickham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (c).

Wield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Winchester*

Hampshire

2008

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (j).

Winchfield

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).

Winslade

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (d).

Wonston

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (j).

Woodgreen

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (e).

Wootton St. Lawrence

Hampshire

2008

2021

Renamed 1.4.2021 to become the parish of Wootton St Lawrence with Ramsdell. See also Table 2, note (d).

Wootton St. Lawrence with Ramsdell

Hampshire

2021

Created 1.4.2021 by renaming the parish of Wootton St. Lawrence.

Worldham

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (a).

Yateley

Hampshire

2008

See Table 2, note (f).


Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Hampshire Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

1.4.2008 (created)

(a)

Gained the parishes of Alton, Beech, Bentley, Bentworth, Binsted, Chawton, East Tisted, Farringdon, Four Marks, Froyle, Grayshott, Headley, Kingsley, Lasham, Lindford, Medstead, Newton Valence, Ropley, Selborne, Shalden, West Tisted, Whitehill, Wield, and Worldham, from Alton registration district.

 

(b)

Gained the Test Valley unparished area, and the parishes of Abbotts Ann, Amport, Appleshaw, Barton Stacey, Bullington, Charlton, Chilbolton, Enham Alamein, Faccombe, Fyfield, Goodworth Clatford, Grately, Hurstbourne Tarrant, Kimpton, Leckford, Linkenholt, Longparish, Longstock, Monxton, Nether Wallop, Over Wallop, Penton Grafton, Penton Mewsey, Quarley, Shipton Bellinger, Smannell, Stockbridge, Tangley, Thruxton, Upper Clatford, Vernhams Dean, and Wherwell,  from Andover registration district.

 

(c)

Gained the parishes of Bishops Waltham, Boarhunt, Corhampton & Meonstoke, Curdridge, Denmead, Droxford, Durley, Exton, Hambledon, Shedfield, Soberton, Southwick & Widley, Swanmore, Upham, Warnford, West Meon, and Wickham, from Droxford registration district.

 

(d)

Gained the Basingstoke & Deane unparished area, and the parishes of Ashford Hill with Headley, Ashmansworth, Baughurst, Bradley, Bramley, Burghclere, Candovers, Chineham, Cliddesden, Deane, Dummer, East Woodhay, Ecchinswell & Sydmonton, Ellisfield, Farleigh Wallop, Hannington, Hartley Wespall, Herriard, Highclere, Hurstbourne Priors, Kingsclere, Laverstoke, Litchfield & Woodcott, Mapledurwell & Up Nateley, Monk Sherborne, Mortimer West End, Newnham, Newtown, North Waltham, Nutley, Oakley, Old Basing & Lychpit, Overton, Pamber, Popham, Preston Candover, Rooksdown, Sherborne St. John, Sherfield on Loddon, Silchester, St. Mary Bourne, Steventon, Stratfield Saye, Stratfield Turgis, Tadley, Tunworth, Upton Grey, Weston Corbett, Weston Patrick, Whitchurch, Winslade, and Wootton St. Lawrence, from Hampshire North registration district.

 

(e)

Gained the parishes of Ashurst & Colbury, Beaulieu, Boldre, Bramshaw, Bransgore, Breamore, Brockenhurst, Burley, Copythorne, Damerham, Denny Lodge, East Boldre, Ellingham, Harbridge & Ibsley; Exbury & Lepe, Fawley, Fordingbridge, Godshill, Hale, Hordle, Hyde, Hythe & Dibden, Lymington & Pennington, Lyndhurst, Marchwood, Martin, Milford on Sea, Minstead, Netley Marsh, New Milton, Ringwood, Rockbourne, Sandleheath, Sopley, Sway, Totton & Eling, Whitsbury, and Woodgreen, from New Forest registration district.

 

(f)

Gained the Hart and Rushmoor unparished areas, and the parishes of Blackwater & Hawley, Bramshill, Crondall, Crookham Village, Dogmersfield, Eversley, Greywell, Hartley Wintney, Heckfield, Hook, Long Sutton, Mattingley, Odiham, Rotherwick, South Warnborough, Winchfield, and Yateley, from North East Hampshire registration district.

 

(g)

Gained the parishes of Bramshott & Liphook, Buriton, Clanfield, Colemore & Priors Dean, East Meon, Froxfield, Greatham, Hawkley, Horndean, Langrish, Liss, Petersfield, Rowlands Castle, Steep, and Stroud, from Petersfield registration district.

 

(h)

Gained the parishes of Ampfield, Ashley, Awbridge, Bossington, Braishfield, Broughton, Buckholt, Chilworth, East Dean, East Tytherley, Frenchmoor, Houghton, Kings Somborne, Little Somborne, Lockerley, Melchet Park & Plaitford, Michelmersh & Timsbury, Mottisfont, North Baddesley, Nursling & Rownhams, Romsey, Romsey Extra, Sherfield English, Valley Park, Wellow, and West Tytherley, from Romsey registration district.

 

(i)

Gained the Fareham, Gosport and Havant unparished areas from South East Hampshire registration district.

 

(j)

Gained the Eastleigh and Winchester unparished areas, and the parishes of Badger Farm, Beauworth, Bighton, Bishops Sutton, Bishopstoke, Botley, Bramdean & Hinton Ampner, Bursledon, Cheriton, Chilcomb, Colden Common, Compton & Shawford, Crawley, Fair Oak & Horton Heath, Hamble le Rice, Headbourne Worthy, Hedge End, Hound, Hursley, Itchen Stoke & Ovington, Itchen Valley, Kilmiston, Kings Worthy, Littleton & Harestock, Micheldever, New Alresford, Northington, Old Alresford, Olivers Battery, Otterbourne, Owslebury, South Wonston, Sparsholt, Tichborne, Twyford, West End, and Wonston, from Winchester registration district.

 


Copyright and Database Right 1996-2021

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD - Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet